Haapsalu Old Town Apartments OÜ

Registry code 14119354 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,84081,18980,59256,77330,710
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,838-8,4838,03110,33712,457
Annual period result—————
Assets331,739332,293268,033272,487270,665
Equity62,65756,58566,35358,32347,985
Current liabilities1,8101,8223,4163,7871,479
Non-current liabilities267,272273,886198,264210,377221,201
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,5225,77211,46115,14714,169
Current assets17,97119,86617,64619,40616,038
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,614-2,572-3,056-4,062-3,700
Labour costs-5,730-8,010-6,998-3,157—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets313,768312,427250,387253,081254,627
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53,31962,56855,82245,48633,028
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,91211,96026,32313,18015,665
Profit (loss) before income tax6,838-8,4838,03110,33712,457

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Baltic Project Invest OÜEstonian registry code 10955651ShareholderSource record 10822661
55% 1,375 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
RockRolla OÜEstonian registry code 12125712ShareholderSource record 10822660
45% 1,125 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 252 EUR 0 EUR 12,524 EUR Not reported
Q2 448 EUR 0 EUR 14,302 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 32,598 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 811 EUR 12,825 EUR 1
Q2 812 EUR 844 EUR 14,693 EUR 1
Q3 2,886 EUR 844 EUR 35,615 EUR Not reported
Q4 343 EUR 281 EUR 13,453 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 820 EUR 722 EUR 12,450 EUR 1
Q2 825 EUR 748 EUR 15,849 EUR 1
Q3 918 EUR 748 EUR 39,213 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 748 EUR 15,291 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 815 EUR 649 EUR 10,038 EUR 1
Q2 968 EUR 674 EUR 13,710 EUR 1
Q3 2,100 EUR 674 EUR 41,663 EUR 1
Q4 584 EUR 674 EUR 13,854 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 76 EUR 0 EUR 3,779 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 7,264 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,885 EUR 201 EUR 34,812 EUR 1
Q4 746 EUR 602 EUR 8,285 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources