Skroboroi Meldingo OÜ

Registry code 14122965 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue132,289159,585119,833130,396
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss14,24620,77331,79813,021
Annual period result————
Assets139,612135,242120,265102,433
Equity84,32570,07949,30617,508
Current liabilities38,33545,58470,95984,925
Non-current liabilities16,95219,579——
Employees1221
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents7662119150
Current assets120,675112,161120,265102,433
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,144-3,544——
Labour costs-11,260-21,151-27,139-10,133
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets18,93723,081——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods70,07949,30617,5084,487
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)15,63021,94732,14913,021
Profit (loss) before income tax14,24620,77331,79813,021

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Maaduse Tööd OÜEstonian registry code 16937938ShareholderSource record 13553985
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 4 Feb 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 882 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,098 EUR 2,120 EUR 27,351 EUR 2
Q2 905 EUR 501 EUR 40,486 EUR 2
Q3 2,047 EUR 1,706 EUR 24,570 EUR 2
Q4 Not reported Not reported 12,106 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,749 EUR 2,944 EUR 38,731 EUR 2
Q2 4,428 EUR 2,544 EUR 40,097 EUR 2
Q3 2,310 EUR 1,745 EUR 32,574 EUR 2
Q4 3,663 EUR 2,584 EUR 22,518 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,677 EUR 3,403 EUR 50,277 EUR 3
Q2 2,938 EUR 2,397 EUR 44,121 EUR 4
Q3 3,230 EUR 2,696 EUR 43,238 EUR 3
Q4 3,253 EUR 1,828 EUR 33,717 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,308 EUR 1,120 EUR 40,380 EUR 2
Q2 3,202 EUR 2,090 EUR 29,828 EUR 3
Q3 4,687 EUR 3,452 EUR 26,830 EUR 3
Q4 3,962 EUR 3,339 EUR 16,903 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources