OÜ Puuenergia

Registry code 14123338 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,43498,57682,421182,1130
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-24,921147,330-59,631191,789-294
Annual period result—————
Assets372,609407,054309,868219,73125,384
Equity249,852274,773127,442187,074-4,716
Current liabilities122,757132,281182,42632,65730,100
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees02200
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,0083965,33819466
Current assets278,111275,851103,62957,400701
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-13,014-13,844-7,101-220-294
Labour costs0-21,373-45,01700
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets94,498131,203206,239162,33124,683
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods272,273124,943184,573-7,215-6,922
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-24,921147,324-59,636103,922-294
Profit (loss) before income tax-24,921147,330-59,631191,789-294

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 567 EUR 0 EUR 14,120 EUR Not reported
Q2 514 EUR 0 EUR 24,441 EUR Not reported
Q3 538 EUR 0 EUR 22,038 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,171 EUR 0 EUR 79,777 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,180 EUR 0 EUR 25,367 EUR Not reported
Q3 899 EUR 0 EUR 9,863 EUR Not reported
Q4 157 EUR 0 EUR 13,199 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,366 EUR 4,330 EUR 109,721 EUR 2
Q2 7,335 EUR 6,579 EUR 35,344 EUR Not reported
Q3 84 EUR 0 EUR 45,580 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,892 EUR 0 EUR 81,861 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,510 EUR 1,443 EUR 99,857 EUR 2
Q2 7,104 EUR 4,330 EUR 40,541 EUR 2
Q3 3,901 EUR 4,274 EUR 41,725 EUR 2
Q4 4,259 EUR 4,330 EUR 44,924 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,555 EUR 0 EUR 148,493 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources