Memoris Krematoorium OÜ

Registry code 14124831 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue319,090214,91670,93530,4810
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss17,66215,2002,89100
Annual period result—————
Assets1,706,0341,688,0481,660,2461,657,2971,658,293
Equity38,25320,5915,3912,5002,500
Current liabilities17,78117,4574,8554,7975,793
Non-current liabilities1,650,0001,650,0001,650,0001,650,0001,650,000
Employees32111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents179,151111,15358,89263,530118,968
Current assets271,942194,312255,438256,491266,048
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-87,809-43,082———
Labour costs-151,297-73,211-30,928-17,12846,760
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,434,0921,493,7361,404,8081,400,8061,392,245
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,0912,891———
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)17,64715,1902,82100
Profit (loss) before income tax17,66215,2002,89100

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,540 EUR 15,052 EUR 76,759 EUR 3
Q2 32,707 EUR 15,289 EUR 92,975 EUR 3
Q3 28,162 EUR 15,289 EUR 69,322 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,457 EUR 13,140 EUR 89,715 EUR 3
Q2 29,817 EUR 16,302 EUR 109,205 EUR 3
Q3 30,023 EUR 16,418 EUR 70,643 EUR 3
Q4 36,463 EUR 16,488 EUR 80,578 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,839 EUR 2,584 EUR 28,213 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,034 EUR 4,160 EUR 60,759 EUR 2
Q3 20,213 EUR 9,945 EUR 62,393 EUR 2
Q4 23,277 EUR 9,945 EUR 63,833 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,671 EUR 3,827 EUR 15,613 EUR 1
Q2 4,351 EUR 2,752 EUR 14,472 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,211 EUR 2,584 EUR 16,135 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,164 EUR 2,584 EUR 19,998 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,832 EUR 4,789 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 4,618 EUR 4,789 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 4,277 EUR 3,239 EUR 11,811 EUR 1
Q4 8,333 EUR 3,258 EUR 14,372 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources