JRA Motorsport OÜ

Registry code 14129660 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,45731,09457,39943,52522,717
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss27,675-16,005-237-1,6032,155
Annual period result—————
Assets27,4626,6887,3105,4377,068
Equity10,244-17,403-1,3985522,155
Current liabilities17,21824,0918,7084,8854,913
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6562,0712,2652,2511,137
Current assets25,3575,0785,3553,1384,424
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-595-345-345-345-345
Labour costs-7,072-11,881-11,571-11,187-1,408
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,1051,6101,9552,2992,644
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-17,431-1,398-1,1612,1550
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)27,675-16,005-237-1,6032,155
Profit (loss) before income tax27,675-16,005-237-1,6032,155

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 330 EUR 330 EUR 9,282 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,442 EUR 713 EUR 17,053 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,527 EUR 733 EUR 16,910 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 343 EUR 343 EUR 6,664 EUR Not reported
Q2 687 EUR 687 EUR 5,942 EUR Not reported
Q3 504 EUR 343 EUR 7,018 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,141 EUR 343 EUR 12,829 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,055 EUR 892 EUR 5,681 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,726 EUR 911 EUR 9,148 EUR Not reported
Q3 911 EUR 911 EUR 5,785 EUR Not reported
Q4 923 EUR 911 EUR 11,666 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,993 EUR 853 EUR 18,614 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,109 EUR 853 EUR 22,465 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,176 EUR 853 EUR 10,277 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,598 EUR 853 EUR 12,871 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 714 EUR 714 EUR 3,929 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,491 EUR 751 EUR 8,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 974 EUR 751 EUR 10,552 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,799 EUR 751 EUR 12,239 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources