Buona Fortuna OÜ

Registry code 14131480 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

  3. Proceeding 21.11.2024 Menetlusse võtmise määrus 2-24-16917/7

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,402,0554,320,9511,966,922
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-13,4348,6421,027
Annual period result———
Assets1,340,2741,582,873497,986
Equity58,53871,97260,830
Current liabilities701,684726,772216,849
Non-current liabilities580,052784,129220,307
Employees403116
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents7,69612,90912,195
Current assets341,797458,665163,417
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-126,296-75,612-37,093
Labour costs-769,381-630,595-167,649
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets998,4771,124,208334,569
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods69,47260,83059,803
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-4,205-112,11820,775
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,4348,6421,027

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 129 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 129 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65 EUR 65 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,798 EUR 0 EUR 12,131 EUR Not reported
Q3 129 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 129 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,225 EUR 63,932 EUR 836,946 EUR 31
Q2 41,258 EUR 34,554 EUR 874,281 EUR 30
Q3 47,454 EUR 35,169 EUR 742,165 EUR 2
Q4 16,966 EUR 6,294 EUR 643,171 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,262 EUR 89,301 EUR 1,592,274 EUR 45
Q2 28,077 EUR 88,079 EUR 1,402,557 EUR 39
Q3 22,599 EUR 72,285 EUR 1,157,280 EUR 33
Q4 75,633 EUR 65,300 EUR 928,109 EUR 37

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,030 EUR 24,474 EUR 770,970 EUR 24
Q2 0 EUR 37,926 EUR 1,127,781 EUR 37
Q3 0 EUR 59,954 EUR 1,315,868 EUR 42
Q4 0 EUR 81,853 EUR 1,387,917 EUR 48

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources