Interchem Distribution Europe OÜ

Registry code 14158414 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,190,2054,101,364
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss86,00092,624
Annual period result——
Assets1,612,0761,544,422
Equity1,413,2241,365,456
Current liabilities198,852178,966
Non-current liabilities——
Employees42
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents113,407144,954
Current assets553,990581,026
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-938-166,729
Labour costs-106,500-29,706
Share capital at nominal value500,000500,000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets1,058,086963,396
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods827,224772,832
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)86,000534,963
Profit (loss) before income tax86,000101,374

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,974 EUR 2,263 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 1,528 EUR 1,661 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,910 EUR 4,331 EUR 9,323 EUR 2
Q2 874 EUR 1,007 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 150 EUR 283 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 1,536 EUR 1,959 EUR 0 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,632 EUR 8,126 EUR 359,363 EUR 3
Q2 7,330 EUR 7,787 EUR 455,002 EUR 3
Q3 7,330 EUR 7,787 EUR 266,426 EUR 3
Q4 6,882 EUR 7,334 EUR 367,708 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,379 EUR 12,106 EUR 267,637 EUR 4
Q2 7,985 EUR 5,836 EUR 410,380 EUR 4
Q3 3,639 EUR 3,557 EUR 395,564 EUR 4
Q4 4,540 EUR 4,881 EUR 297,180 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 5,292 EUR 1,335,688 EUR 3
Q2 7,362 EUR 7,810 EUR 2,318,366 EUR 4
Q3 11,004 EUR 11,621 EUR 1,616,337 EUR 6
Q4 11,586 EUR 12,209 EUR 120,544 EUR 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources