Cars Grupp OÜ

Registry code 14160032 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,86013,59213,53833,32930,665
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,359-8292,715-130102
Annual period result—————
Assets35,44427,75223,67920,83917,252
Equity5,8264,4675,2962,5822,712
Current liabilities29,61823,28518,38318,25714,540
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents26,71326,7019,8375,4494,922
Current assets35,44427,75223,67920,65616,849
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-183-220-220
Labour costs————0
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets——0183403
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,9672,79681212110
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,359-8292,715-130102
Profit (loss) before income tax1,359-8292,715-130102

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 126 EUR 0 EUR 990 EUR Not reported
Q2 140 EUR 0 EUR 3,970 EUR Not reported
Q3 751 EUR 0 EUR 5,206 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 113 EUR 0 EUR 2,826 EUR Not reported
Q2 170 EUR 0 EUR 1,199 EUR Not reported
Q3 303 EUR 0 EUR 3,226 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 2,171 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 198 EUR 0 EUR 988 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,210 EUR 0 EUR 5,564 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,806 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 407 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 165 EUR 0 EUR 5,879 EUR Not reported
Q2 939 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 466 EUR 0 EUR 7,981 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 167 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 82 EUR 0 EUR 4,759 EUR Not reported
Q2 352 EUR 0 EUR 9,345 EUR Not reported
Q3 397 EUR 0 EUR 15,929 EUR Not reported
Q4 12 EUR 0 EUR 6,290 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources