Tallinn Gastrobar OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 181,134 | 99,866 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -25,181 | -21,034 |
| Annual period result | — | — |
| Assets | 64,781 | 76,548 |
| Equity | 2,719 | 6,700 |
| Current liabilities | 62,062 | 69,848 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Employees | 3 | 3 |
| Business income | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 27,866 | 24,908 |
| Current assets | 64,781 | 69,856 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -6,692 | -9,054 |
| Labour costs | -42,712 | -37,146 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,630 | 2,630 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 6,692 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | -50,800 | -29,766 |
| Service fee income | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -25,182 | -21,035 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -25,181 | -21,034 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,630 EUR | Sole ownership | 1 Sep 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 15,620 EUR | 16,185 EUR | Not reported | 6 |
| Q2 | 14,999 EUR | 15,388 EUR | Not reported | 7 |
| Q3 | 13,816 EUR | 14,150 EUR | Not reported | 7 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 22,091 EUR | 14,183 EUR | 100,071 EUR | 8 |
| Q2 | 40,173 EUR | 36,039 EUR | 54,304 EUR | 7 |
| Q3 | 13,854 EUR | 12,025 EUR | 64,137 EUR | 6 |
| Q4 | 14,927 EUR | 12,127 EUR | Not reported | 6 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 16,415 EUR | 14,706 EUR | 63,582 EUR | 6 |
| Q2 | 16,304 EUR | 14,890 EUR | 63,668 EUR | 6 |
| Q3 | 13,853 EUR | 12,701 EUR | 110,404 EUR | 8 |
| Q4 | 30,281 EUR | 18,752 EUR | 96,210 EUR | 9 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,409 EUR | 5,516 EUR | 63,769 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 2,364 EUR | 2,542 EUR | 58,717 EUR | 5 |
| Q3 | 11,563 EUR | 11,142 EUR | 80,894 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | Not reported | Not reported | 65,241 EUR | 6 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5,280 EUR | 4,198 EUR | 41,498 EUR | 3 |
| Q2 | 1,977 EUR | 2,116 EUR | 39,810 EUR | 3 |
| Q3 | 6,639 EUR | 3,435 EUR | 56,593 EUR | 3 |
| Q4 | 6,394 EUR | 4,245 EUR | 45,650 EUR | 3 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.