Puitmaja Projekt OÜ

Registry code 14162657 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Mar 2025–28 Feb 20262024Reporting period 1 Mar 2024–28 Feb 20252023Reporting period 1 Mar 2023–29 Feb 20242022Reporting period 1 Mar 2022–28 Feb 20232021Reporting period 1 Mar 2021–28 Feb 2022
Revenue42,67531,04129,88428,45037,487
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss21,94414,85212,46013,07221,924
Annual period result—————
Assets76,18664,39455,07360,17846,684
Equity65,20043,30028,44815,98824,815
Current liabilities10,98621,09426,62544,19021,869
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents73,22663,603———
Current assets76,00763,63553,82358,39144,053
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-536-491-536-845-1,331
Labour costs-13,974-11,975-10,905-10,922-9,344
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1797591,2501,7872,631
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods40,75625,94813,488415393
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,55414,13015,70813,06823,823
Profit (loss) before income tax25,04715,72915,98113,07223,827

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,665 EUR 1,104 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,208 EUR 1,517 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,420 EUR 1,242 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,392 EUR 1,656 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,140 EUR 1,303 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,550 EUR 1,303 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,140 EUR 1,303 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,108 EUR 1,202 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 997 EUR 1,061 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,277 EUR 1,404 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,137 EUR 1,233 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 871 EUR 959 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 871 EUR 959 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,933 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,051 EUR 1,139 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 763 EUR 821 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,028 EUR 1,146 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 972 EUR 1,063 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 871 EUR 959 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources