Halona Disainistuudio OÜ

Registry code 14162924 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,59447,45139,01232,15520,480
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,8255505,330-6,5411,092
Annual period result—————
Assets7,98711,16911,8543,24311,270
Equity2,5558,3807,831-3016,240
Current liabilities3,4127694,0233,5443,575
Non-current liabilities2,0202,020001,455
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,8969,7868,5921,7356,524
Current assets7,54310,02810,6991,8436,612
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-355-355-1,667-3,258-3,350
Labour costs-19,838-1,512-10,785-9,547-339
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4441,1411,1551,4004,658
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,0782,528-2,8013,7402,648
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,6416845,359-6,4051,308
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,8255505,330-6,5411,092

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,939 EUR 2,251 EUR 8,914 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,202 EUR 1,661 EUR 7,876 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,953 EUR 1,444 EUR 6,683 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,185 EUR 191 EUR 4,377 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,657 EUR 1,715 EUR 14,056 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,378 EUR 1,946 EUR 6,524 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,191 EUR 2,761 EUR 5,356 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,103 EUR 1,009 EUR 7,143 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,138 EUR 220 EUR 18,214 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,294 EUR 220 EUR 23,077 EUR Not reported
Q4 363 EUR 220 EUR 816 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,477 EUR 685 EUR 10,342 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,543 EUR 835 EUR 7,465 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,419 EUR 835 EUR 7,383 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,237 EUR 896 EUR 15,190 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,294 EUR 187 EUR 6,544 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,454 EUR 1,406 EUR 8,571 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,028 EUR 1,085 EUR 5,794 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,386 EUR 682 EUR 10,650 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources