Worldwide Rent EST OÜ

Registry code 14164188 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,586,3981,433,4491,459,356
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss550,969583,095455,105
Annual period result———
Assets1,076,832742,973797,898
Equity976,643586,454465,359
Current liabilities100,18996,414332,539
Non-current liabilities060,105—
Employees111249
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents669,844199,230—
Current assets1,073,407652,748786,364
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,421-5,644-76
Labour costs-629,6560-861,491
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets3,42590,22511,534
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods423,1748597,754
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)579,648699,452455,089
Profit (loss) before income tax577,734698,595455,105

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12955260
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 11 Feb 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 824 EUR 931 EUR 900 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 104,389 EUR 30,518 EUR 125,354 EUR 8
Q2 23,910 EUR 11,499 EUR 63,924 EUR 3
Q3 10,571 EUR 4,708 EUR 14,741 EUR 2
Q4 3,450 EUR 3,235 EUR 2,330 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 194,362 EUR 119,175 EUR 546,602 EUR 40
Q2 199,301 EUR 94,698 EUR 560,045 EUR 36
Q3 128,023 EUR 66,503 EUR 409,791 EUR 14
Q4 82,430 EUR 38,382 EUR 364,675 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 299,053 EUR 130,026 EUR 721,728 EUR 78
Q2 256,687 EUR 148,771 EUR 846,379 EUR 62
Q3 187,542 EUR 112,515 EUR 678,982 EUR 81
Q4 282,244 EUR 127,309 EUR 872,481 EUR 61

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources