Otsi Invest OÜ

Registry code 14169622 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue371,878120,0002,549,1934,778,56314,801
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss101,218-1,468,174-1,426,1464,034,080-440
Annual period result—————
Assets1,623,3211,386,0042,708,5764,134,7224,567
Equity1,341,4871,240,2702,708,4444,134,5903,010
Current liabilities281,834145,7341321321,557
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,98663,982756,5443,309,7902,544
Current assets28,731108,2781,268,1263,582,3124,567
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value100,000100,000100,000100,0002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,594,5901,277,7261,440,450552,410—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,140,2692,608,4444,034,590510950
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)336,233-320,5602,542,7094,771,226-440
Profit (loss) before income tax101,218-1,468,174-1,426,1464,034,080-440

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Apore OÜEstonian registry code 14748073ShareholderSource record 11360051
13% 13,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
BALTIC TRIPS OÜEstonian registry code 12128643ShareholderSource record 11360046
5% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
EP Tax & Accounting OÜEstonian registry code 12497885ShareholderSource record 11360050
10% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
KT Power OÜEstonian registry code 16452566ShareholderSource record 11360047
53% 53,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Otsiturundus OÜEstonian registry code 12037267ShareholderSource record 11360049
6% 6,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Questano OÜEstonian registry code 16466172ShareholderSource record 11360048
13% 13,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 281,878 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 36,760 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 217,624 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 412,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 37,029 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 921,018 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,132,655 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 538,009 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 30,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 436,972 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,527,158 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,416,649 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,128,974 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources