Cocreators OÜ

Registry code 14170013 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue302,521464,375430,623297,275
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-17,55897,759172,780115,754
Annual period result————
Assets145,092198,815217,606135,201
Equity141,240178,788210,198123,071
Current liabilities3,85220,0277,40812,130
Non-current liabilities00——
Employees1333
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents26,1898,38835,93139,531
Current assets135,267182,827199,580124,379
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,786-7,944-5,519-1,612
Labour costs-98,801-169,304-154,187-144,172
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets9,82515,98818,02610,822
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods156,29878,52934,9184,817
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-13,334129,141195,774118,042
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,902129,914194,205130,143

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,666 EUR 3,240 EUR 21,196 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 67 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,268 EUR 8,699 EUR 57,574 EUR 3
Q2 13,057 EUR 7,971 EUR 69,646 EUR 1
Q3 18,259 EUR 14,198 EUR 79,701 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,172 EUR 12,500 EUR 37,553 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,669 EUR 17,905 EUR 107,947 EUR 3
Q2 20,384 EUR 18,406 EUR 126,788 EUR 3
Q3 6,479 EUR 7,024 EUR 63,621 EUR 3
Q4 7,477 EUR 8,107 EUR 61,570 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,009 EUR 17,201 EUR 124,692 EUR 3
Q2 24,161 EUR 19,195 EUR 78,381 EUR 3
Q3 24,323 EUR 16,684 EUR 112,126 EUR 3
Q4 21,669 EUR 17,905 EUR 138,445 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,936 EUR 18,124 EUR 79,448 EUR 3
Q2 18,758 EUR 16,781 EUR 112,023 EUR 4
Q3 20,932 EUR 13,448 EUR 118,015 EUR 3
Q4 23,785 EUR 21,083 EUR 121,505 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources