Nord steel group OÜ

Registry code 14170817 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue210,412174,856176,307
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss27,84151,15531,724
Annual period result———
Assets290,560269,906210,683
Equity277,082249,693198,538
Current liabilities13,47820,21312,145
Non-current liabilities———
Employees321
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents213,126195,159140,533
Current assets260,931235,186170,872
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,091-5,091-5,091
Labour costs-60,710-28,045-17,911
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets29,62934,72039,811
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods249,241198,538166,814
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)27,84151,15531,724
Profit (loss) before income tax27,84151,15531,724

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,914 EUR 1,327 EUR 11,237 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,489 EUR 0 EUR 16,638 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,061 EUR 0 EUR 10,732 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,046 EUR 9,132 EUR 42,500 EUR 3
Q2 13,550 EUR 9,621 EUR 46,090 EUR 3
Q3 13,610 EUR 6,785 EUR 45,585 EUR 1
Q4 7,835 EUR 3,235 EUR 24,911 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,535 EUR 7,625 EUR 68,566 EUR 3
Q2 12,930 EUR 7,971 EUR 51,221 EUR 3
Q3 12,434 EUR 7,391 EUR 67,377 EUR 3
Q4 19,959 EUR 8,223 EUR 96,980 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,520 EUR 5,619 EUR 48,404 EUR 2
Q2 14,404 EUR 4,997 EUR 69,975 EUR 3
Q3 14,439 EUR 5,989 EUR 77,589 EUR 3
Q4 12,087 EUR 7,229 EUR 47,965 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,892 EUR 1,258 EUR 31,017 EUR 1
Q2 7,575 EUR 1,605 EUR 43,001 EUR 1
Q3 4,867 EUR 1,596 EUR 25,445 EUR 2
Q4 9,366 EUR 2,836 EUR 61,252 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources