NORDIC TRANSPORT GROUP OÜ

Registry code 14171113 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,87631,21533,12573,980110,311
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-16,694-29,875-36,2362,88329,686
Annual period result—————
Assets94,389118,800145,830189,094189,949
Equity15,09431,78861,66397,89995,016
Current liabilities9,29517,01214,16721,19524,933
Non-current liabilities70,00070,00070,00070,00070,000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,74236,94536,320140,450136,732
Current assets38,98544,47947,006146,898138,869
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs6,22913,17111,4329,3779,377
Share capital at nominal value28,50028,50028,50028,50028,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets55,40474,32198,82442,19651,080
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,28833,16369,39966,51636,830
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-17,018-29,834-36,4622,85829,690
Profit (loss) before income tax-16,694-29,875-36,2362,88329,686

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 322 EUR 343 EUR 6,821 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 48 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 49 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 948 EUR 1,009 EUR 15,207 EUR 1
Q2 1,021 EUR 1,085 EUR 5,557 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,570 EUR 1
Q4 75 EUR 80 EUR 3,897 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 937 EUR 910 EUR 13,622 EUR 1
Q2 904 EUR 963 EUR 9,154 EUR 1
Q3 904 EUR 963 EUR 10,396 EUR 1
Q4 904 EUR 963 EUR 12,936 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 855 EUR 645 EUR 9,869 EUR 1
Q2 1,036 EUR 806 EUR 79,766 EUR 1
Q3 837 EUR 806 EUR 9,964 EUR 1
Q4 837 EUR 806 EUR 14,658 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 875 EUR 665 EUR 26,604 EUR 1
Q2 875 EUR 665 EUR 12,193 EUR 1
Q3 875 EUR 665 EUR 25,078 EUR 1
Q4 875 EUR 665 EUR 34,100 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources