Kagu-Eesti Lihatööstus OÜ

Registry code 14175140 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue30,81459,55011,68216,2199,869
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,32714,299-7,061610-6,350
Annual period result—————
Assets149,016120,403114,518112,194112,669
Equity11,20218,5294,23011,29110,682
Current liabilities46,63219,20319,80315,3088,210
Non-current liabilities91,18282,67190,48585,59593,777
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,38513,8888,7983,5063,794
Current assets50,50220,06911,7647,0205,075
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,420-2,420-2,420-2,420-2,420
Labour costs-14,232-11,499000
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets98,514100,334102,754105,174107,594
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,5294,23011,29110,68117,032
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,72120,580-2,8213,477-985
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,32714,299-7,061610-6,350

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,119 EUR 8,188 EUR 1
Q2 1,142 EUR 1,191 EUR 564 EUR 1
Q3 1,319 EUR 1,282 EUR 11,054 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,109 EUR 1,085 EUR 12,179 EUR 1
Q2 1,735 EUR 1,126 EUR 8,113 EUR 1
Q3 71 EUR 1,126 EUR 4,388 EUR 1
Q4 2,798 EUR 1,126 EUR 4,379 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,065 EUR 0 EUR 12,183 EUR 1
Q2 325 EUR 849 EUR 28,939 EUR 1
Q3 2,143 EUR 1,002 EUR 8,831 EUR 1
Q4 1,899 EUR 1,002 EUR 13,340 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 208 EUR 0 EUR 1,384 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 525 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 217 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,908 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 746 EUR 0 EUR 1,942 EUR Not reported
Q2 236 EUR 0 EUR 5,204 EUR Not reported
Q3 216 EUR 0 EUR 3,202 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,778 EUR 0 EUR 6,396 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources