Düün Beach Club OÜ

Registry code 14175648 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue803,193774,957745,124449,081408,951
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss59-36,39820,132125,91438,015
Annual period result—————
Assets412,979339,114319,599147,08866,848
Equity111,566111,506147,904127,77343,814
Current liabilities301,413227,608171,69519,31523,034
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23284588
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22,5532,5021,76510,0792,683
Current assets152,102110,580104,40991,9953,964
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-26,126-18,596-9,461-7,791-6,222
Labour costs-277,082-285,159-260,103-99,518-120,523
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets260,877228,534215,19055,09362,884
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods108,757145,154125,022-8913,049
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-184-36,56921,004133,96549,746
Profit (loss) before income tax59-36,39820,132133,96849,748

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Pärnu Beach Arena OÜEstonian registry code 16452543ShareholderSource record 11367190
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41 EUR 0 EUR 440 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 18,665 EUR 62
Q3 154,675 EUR 57,969 EUR 946,298 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,503 EUR 10,363 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,602 EUR 15,759 EUR 55,224 EUR 64
Q3 147,674 EUR 70,841 EUR 724,173 EUR 61
Q4 59,925 EUR 59,729 EUR 40,585 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,187 EUR 1,287 EUR 0 EUR 4
Q2 7,891 EUR 5,857 EUR 51,115 EUR 55
Q3 86,409 EUR 43,074 EUR 724,482 EUR 3
Q4 13,288 EUR 13,909 EUR 9,590 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,530 EUR 1,670 EUR 120,000 EUR 2
Q2 5,702 EUR 4,657 EUR 55,068 EUR 54
Q3 63,290 EUR 35,541 EUR 609,812 EUR 1
Q4 63,150 EUR 65,107 EUR 313 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 426 EUR 32 EUR 2,433 EUR 1
Q2 602 EUR 578 EUR 3,112 EUR 27
Q3 66,784 EUR 29,381 EUR 325,599 EUR 3
Q4 29,602 EUR 13,101 EUR 80,244 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources