Marjaku Agro OÜ

Registry code 14178888 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue81,017166,351148,482114,45933,9341,1752,699
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss52,2111,7434,48792,49414,1411,175790
Annual period result———————
Assets362,285320,810293,513240,849143,7002,090790
Equity167,039114,830113,086108,59916,1061,965790
Current liabilities35,81457,00731,4547,2772,621125—
Non-current liabilities159,432148,973148,973124,973124,973——
Employees0011000
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents11,1203,3581,440————
Current assets37,45467,02653,36323,8493,7002,090790
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,949-1,095-850————
Labour costs00-18,654-4,834000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets324,831253,784240,150217,000140,000——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods114,828113,087108,59916,1061,965790610
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)60,21010,67218,08692,49417,1141,175790
Profit (loss) before income tax52,2111,7434,48792,49414,1411,175790

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,029 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,622 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,826 EUR 0 EUR 92,906 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,790 EUR 0 EUR 40,348 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,101 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,676 EUR 0 EUR 115,375 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,629 EUR 0 EUR 77,070 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 36,861 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,614 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,354 EUR 0 EUR 71,693 EUR Not reported
Q4 484 EUR 0 EUR 45,321 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,428 EUR 616 EUR 77,959 EUR 1
Q2 1,862 EUR 1,972 EUR 10,198 EUR 1
Q3 1,030 EUR 2,856 EUR 26,069 EUR 1
Q4 8,542 EUR 1,727 EUR 72,104 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,872 EUR 0 EUR 25,582 EUR Not reported
Q2 192 EUR 0 EUR 3,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 422 EUR 341 EUR 19,083 EUR 1
Q4 6,784 EUR 2,455 EUR 41,372 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources