DN Nord Group OÜ

Registry code 14178902 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue60,1818,160405,632743,355511,952219,795394,143
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss-21,2442,24715,52444,25516,0158,76614,272
Annual period result———————
Assets339,357385,507195,538342,156221,71358,164203,276
Equity62,25683,50081,25365,42326,66928,65317,387
Current liabilities147,189159,01630,80633,80719,4226,85431,334
Non-current liabilities129,912142,99183,479242,926175,62222,657154,555
Employees0068434
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents1,2463,84676139,758169,2558,033163,439
Current assets52,64868,07558,322169,503199,21025,063191,519
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-30,723-27,377-23,842-22,059-10,598-10,063-1,410
Labour costs0-2,314-153,929-110,370-63,826-24,865-22,296
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets286,709317,432137,216172,65322,50333,10111,757
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods80,75078,50362,97918,6688,15417,3873,115
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)-5,73518,21629,97954,63125,9138,65914,269
Profit (loss) before income tax-21,2442,24723,00755,26126,2148,76614,272

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,831 EUR 0 EUR 13,650 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,992 EUR 0 EUR 12,633 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,567 EUR 0 EUR 13,460 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,034 EUR 337 EUR 85,087 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,153 EUR 0 EUR 15,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,030 EUR 0 EUR 14,043 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,800 EUR 0 EUR 10,809 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,351 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,592 EUR 0 EUR 31,063 EUR Not reported
Q3 568 EUR 0 EUR 10,973 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,152 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,019 EUR 7,560 EUR 1,383 EUR 8
Q2 15,431 EUR 16,977 EUR 14,489 EUR 3
Q3 10,568 EUR 11,650 EUR 22,049 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,703 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,809 EUR 2,425 EUR 0 EUR 10
Q2 7,591 EUR 7,421 EUR 3,425 EUR 9
Q3 8,786 EUR 8,832 EUR 8,063 EUR 8
Q4 0 EUR 6,837 EUR 2,169 EUR 7

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources