Fahlun Grupp OÜ

Registry code 14180483 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue101,50383,99695,53946,91773,678
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss59,19040,50927,29417,98621,257
Annual period result—————
Assets310,785187,966102,23382,18679,584
Equity164,452105,26284,27568,98162,995
Current liabilities56,08525,78517,95813,2051,589
Non-current liabilities90,24856,919—015,000
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents52,93521,366—32,84936,660
Current assets105,74832,34457,38160,84160,579
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,219-6,081-2,748-1,113—
Labour costs-28,946-24,045-25,366-1,6570
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets205,037155,62244,85221,34519,005
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods102,76262,25354,48148,49539,238
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)65,83041,28227,29417,98621,257
Profit (loss) before income tax59,19040,50927,29417,98621,257

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,825 EUR 3,254 EUR 28,100 EUR 1
Q2 2,081 EUR 1,647 EUR 31,461 EUR 1
Q3 5,390 EUR 1,647 EUR 27,200 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,205 EUR 2,181 EUR 21,171 EUR 2
Q2 4,210 EUR 2,216 EUR 21,467 EUR 1
Q3 3,810 EUR 2,385 EUR 15,857 EUR 1
Q4 8,341 EUR 3,591 EUR 35,123 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,494 EUR 2,111 EUR 37,992 EUR 2
Q2 3,056 EUR 2,111 EUR 20,310 EUR 2
Q3 4,014 EUR 2,111 EUR 20,526 EUR 2
Q4 3,501 EUR 2,111 EUR 23,267 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,901 EUR 1,114 EUR 14,725 EUR 2
Q2 2,913 EUR 2,111 EUR 16,081 EUR 2
Q3 2,571 EUR 2,111 EUR 15,518 EUR 2
Q4 4,016 EUR 2,979 EUR 22,245 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 581 EUR 0 EUR 14,252 EUR Not reported
Q2 138 EUR 0 EUR 10,785 EUR Not reported
Q3 597 EUR 0 EUR 11,916 EUR Not reported
Q4 507 EUR 0 EUR 12,290 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources