KS Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 14182938 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue53,65146,38098,043133,179
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss45,43662,015135,599151,690
Annual period result————
Assets1,174,071615,254580,210539,118
Equity659,621614,185552,170415,321
Current liabilities188,007—036,447
Non-current liabilities326,4431,06928,04087,350
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,06382,800570872
Current assets110,761117,5767,97872,793
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,981-11,290-7,397-5,813
Labour costs000—
Share capital at nominal value2,7002,7002,7002,600
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,063,310497,678572,232466,325
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods606,153544,138408,539256,849
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)17,85018,24696,359133,129
Profit (loss) before income tax45,43662,015135,599153,161

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 553 EUR 0 EUR 15,314 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 28,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,572 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,178 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 22,972 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 62,788 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,521 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,664 EUR 0 EUR 11,204 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 159,923 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,102 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,819 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 795 EUR 0 EUR 19,501 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,468 EUR 0 EUR 19,022 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,300 EUR 0 EUR 19,853 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,420 EUR 0 EUR 29,377 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,443 EUR 0 EUR 96,747 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,068 EUR 0 EUR 15,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 993 EUR 0 EUR 10,472 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,553 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources