WALKS IN EUROPE OÜ

Registry code 14184392 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,065,69510,105,8675,871,4931,587,354293,685
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-408,630468,277517,31690,5463,176
Annual period result—————
Assets1,018,163895,872662,277250,86924,086
Equity243,440652,070480,51296,2965,750
Current liabilities774,723243,802181,765154,57318,336
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees11211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents708,038518,027516,44294,7658,170
Current assets999,836894,898661,617249,76922,986
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,520-764-707——
Labour costs-9,802-67,755-99,410-64,876-9,321
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,3279746601,1001,100
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods649,320181,043-39,5543,25074
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-402,866540,367550,84890,5943,507
Profit (loss) before income tax-408,630536,109550,59190,5463,176

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,873 EUR 1,638 EUR 899,452 EUR 1
Q2 11,093 EUR 1,491 EUR 2,747,340 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,397 EUR 474 EUR 2,836,788 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 58,485 EUR 7,785 EUR 1,036,552 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,892 EUR 853 EUR 3,377,096 EUR 1
Q3 7,880 EUR 1,883 EUR 4,313,998 EUR 1
Q4 14,108 EUR 1,892 EUR 3,951,723 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,508 EUR 7,056 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 7,043 EUR 7,420 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 20,614 EUR 10,235 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 16,804 EUR 7,808 EUR 2,250,586 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,269 EUR 9,691 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 9,269 EUR 9,691 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 9,269 EUR 9,691 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 42,628 EUR 10,030 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 703 EUR 703 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 4,530 EUR 4,725 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 6,424 EUR 6,717 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 7,629 EUR 7,977 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources