Alexela Energia Teenused AS

Registry code 14185894 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue47,094,25939,736,01929,437,74718,825,74111,382,235
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,334132,325893,754-150,170-106,910
Annual period result—————
Assets3,829,5446,969,0176,279,2314,195,2642,710,896
Equity961,612941,278808,953-84,80165,368
Current liabilities2,867,9326,027,7395,470,2784,280,0652,645,528
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents896,5061,029,105556,174052,705
Current assets3,829,5446,969,0176,279,2314,195,2642,710,896
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—0000
Share capital at nominal value35,00035,00035,00035,00035,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets————0
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods906,278773,953-119,80130,369137,278
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)30,746159,485928,574-138,951-106,910
Profit (loss) before income tax20,334132,325893,754-150,170-106,910

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 23,814,204 EUR Not reported
Q2 492,796 EUR 0 EUR 13,385,736 EUR Not reported
Q3 385,886 EUR 0 EUR 10,162,629 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,132 EUR 0 EUR 15,569,183 EUR Not reported
Q2 232,550 EUR 0 EUR 11,050,984 EUR Not reported
Q3 297,442 EUR 0 EUR 7,648,037 EUR Not reported
Q4 84,956 EUR 0 EUR 12,261,407 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 194,898 EUR 0 EUR 14,864,469 EUR Not reported
Q2 243,355 EUR 0 EUR 8,540,227 EUR Not reported
Q3 142,657 EUR 0 EUR 6,791,355 EUR Not reported
Q4 60,855 EUR 0 EUR 9,540,960 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,268,934 EUR Not reported
Q2 311,465 EUR 0 EUR 6,646,311 EUR Not reported
Q3 150,162 EUR 0 EUR 5,471,684 EUR Not reported
Q4 74,363 EUR 0 EUR 9,116,532 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,288,273 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,774,755 EUR Not reported
Q3 23,261 EUR 0 EUR 3,726,783 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,430,831 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources