Woodpeckers OÜ

Registry code 14193190 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue71,56824,81844,66739,277134,767
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,942-96,732-61,357-174,579-84,870
Annual period result—————
Assets530,886565,808754,666930,3021,251,479
Equity496,713553,455738,681890,7701,195,457
Current liabilities34,1739,76615,98529,49122,315
Non-current liabilities02,587010,04133,707
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,28866,770103,63357,286147,748
Current assets165,477124,815164,926127,405197,796
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,665-32,116-49,088-56,291-56,384
Labour costs-27,103-27,871-23,717-22,563-18,641
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets365,409440,993589,740802,8971,053,683
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods502,155647,687797,5381,062,8491,277,827
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-118,877-82,135-55,440-131,846-86,688
Profit (loss) before income tax5,822-82,326-46,968-153,399-59,401

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,474 EUR 2,127 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,889 EUR 1,028 EUR 1,668 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,743 EUR 0 EUR 4,688 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,234 EUR 3,421 EUR 4,758 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,239 EUR 3,090 EUR 56,435 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,176 EUR 2,589 EUR 6,133 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 3,090 EUR 11,240 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,042 EUR 3,631 EUR 6,774 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,908 EUR 4,350 EUR 11,698 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,958 EUR 4,883 EUR 3,591 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,154 EUR 4,041 EUR 4,427 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,630 EUR 4,510 EUR 11,229 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,048 EUR 3,456 EUR 9,247 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,435 EUR 4,463 EUR 15,822 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,492 EUR 5,458 EUR 12,733 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,755 EUR 5,762 EUR 11,538 EUR Not reported
Q2 23,493 EUR 5,157 EUR 13,010 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,973 EUR 4,577 EUR 9,881 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,693 EUR 6,656 EUR 8,504 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources