OÜ Järiste Veinitalu

Registry code 14196123 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,56835,62836,42924,30227,008
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,875-4735,6404,6051,753
Annual period result—————
Assets33,34230,07337,41831,21625,221
Equity19,30417,42917,90212,2627,657
Current liabilities14,03812,64419,51618,95417,564
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,51610,16016,1559,9614,571
Current assets23,49018,70524,64717,59313,874
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,515-1,404-2,190-1,914-1,080
Labour costs-8,3940000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,85211,36812,77113,62311,347
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,92915,4029,7625,1573,404
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,876-4735,6404,6061,753
Profit (loss) before income tax1,875-4735,6404,6051,753

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ Järiste KõrtsEstonian registry code 12633224ShareholderSource record 11395534
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,524 EUR 915 EUR 7,283 EUR 1
Q2 1,370 EUR 959 EUR 4,276 EUR 1
Q3 4,875 EUR 959 EUR 15,112 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,924 EUR 298 EUR 4,862 EUR 1
Q2 2,226 EUR 893 EUR 6,257 EUR 1
Q3 4,127 EUR 893 EUR 21,108 EUR 1
Q4 3,238 EUR 893 EUR 11,158 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,055 EUR 0 EUR 9,996 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,068 EUR 0 EUR 5,318 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,923 EUR 0 EUR 18,780 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,281 EUR 0 EUR 9,779 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 999 EUR 0 EUR 6,105 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,025 EUR 0 EUR 3,616 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,776 EUR 40 EUR 17,023 EUR Not reported
Q4 798 EUR 0 EUR 5,831 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 906 EUR 0 EUR 3,825 EUR Not reported
Q2 633 EUR 0 EUR 2,764 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,933 EUR 0 EUR 9,823 EUR Not reported
Q4 945 EUR 0 EUR 6,365 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources