Gunpowder Kinnisvara OÜ

Registry code 14196975 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue70,278103,158111,601136,183121,388
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,882-33,772199,582-5,599-3,747
Annual period result—————
Assets1,433,4191,949,1732,366,6572,092,8602,055,076
Equity204,572212,454246,22646,20452,289
Current liabilities42,28683,353139,4302,046,6562,002,787
Non-current liabilities1,186,5611,653,3661,981,00100
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,85783,604501,63471,33841,320
Current assets31,41986,173503,657100,33062,546
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,402,0001,863,0001,863,0001,992,5301,992,530
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods209,954243,72644,14449,30353,536
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)47,58841,938283,38078,12580,439
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,882-33,772199,582-5,599-3,747

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Pussirohu Holdings OyIdentifier not providedForeign code 2800587-4 (FIN)ShareholderSource record 11396221
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,189 EUR 0 EUR 4,161 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,549 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,411 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,712 EUR 0 EUR 16,715 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 6,830 EUR Not reported
Q3 63 EUR 0 EUR 3,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,516 EUR 0 EUR 3,560 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,049 EUR 0 EUR 17,402 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,584 EUR 0 EUR 16,313 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,201 EUR 0 EUR 14,608 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,643 EUR 0 EUR 15,321 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,820 EUR 0 EUR 16,879 EUR Not reported
Q2 77,623 EUR 0 EUR 419,083 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,523 EUR 0 EUR 11,622 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,574 EUR 0 EUR 12,646 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,742 EUR 0 EUR 20,481 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,658 EUR 0 EUR 20,318 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,411 EUR 0 EUR 18,302 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,940 EUR 0 EUR 15,924 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources