OÜ Laulupeo Invest

Registry code 14202173 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue207,68573,65674,17117,20057,710
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,739-13,0081,63715,4868,368
Annual period result—————
Assets203,817118,051127,11165,54369,412
Equity15,66812,92925,93724,3008,814
Current liabilities169,46874,00664,27141,24360,598
Non-current liabilities18,68131,11636,903——
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,7212,1017,2904175,619
Current assets203,717117,951127,01165,44369,312
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-7,726-7,621-3,8020-937
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets100100100100100
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,42923,43721,8006,314-2,054
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,773-7,5805,34015,4868,368
Profit (loss) before income tax2,739-13,0081,63715,4868,368

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,753 EUR 1,209 EUR 26,490 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 948 EUR 120,931 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 927 EUR 41,042 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,728 EUR 597 EUR 70,573 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 883 EUR 79,988 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 883 EUR 60,305 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 886 EUR 10,760 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,659 EUR 743 EUR 22,501 EUR 1
Q2 231 EUR 767 EUR 265 EUR 1
Q3 2,629 EUR 767 EUR 38,206 EUR 1
Q4 1,348 EUR 755 EUR 1,063 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 935 EUR 0 EUR 6,533 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 49,818 EUR 1
Q3 310 EUR 325 EUR 450 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 696 EUR 16,144 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 366 EUR 397 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,124 EUR 0 EUR 5,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,027 EUR 0 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources