Kirjastus Elust Enesest OÜ

Registry code 14205088 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue62,41030,95035,65041,40137,650
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,7981,6331,4742,22812,180
Annual period result—————
Assets68,61163,44862,35061,57453,951
Equity49,96846,17044,53643,06340,779
Current liabilities18,64317,27817,81418,51113,172
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,9971,047———
Current assets66,69960,88062,35061,57453,951
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-656-55———
Labour costs-6850000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,9122,568———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,67042,03740,50538,27726,097
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,7811,6331,2171,98811,940
Profit (loss) before income tax3,7981,6331,4742,22812,180

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,753 EUR 1,352 EUR 32,383 EUR 2
Q2 1,190 EUR 751 EUR 41,181 EUR 2
Q3 2,777 EUR 972 EUR 64,147 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 363 EUR 56 EUR 8,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 277 EUR 111 EUR 10,399 EUR Not reported
Q3 160 EUR 67 EUR 4,650 EUR 1
Q4 1,545 EUR 380 EUR 46,237 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29 EUR 0 EUR 7,943 EUR Not reported
Q2 340 EUR 44 EUR 9,435 EUR Not reported
Q3 102 EUR 0 EUR 1,892 EUR Not reported
Q4 63 EUR 33 EUR 14,319 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 366 EUR 40 EUR 6,314 EUR Not reported
Q2 380 EUR 161 EUR 15,767 EUR Not reported
Q3 552 EUR 333 EUR 7,258 EUR Not reported
Q4 44 EUR 44 EUR 10,517 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 604 EUR 0 EUR 9,468 EUR Not reported
Q2 201 EUR 106 EUR 17,762 EUR Not reported
Q3 68 EUR 0 EUR 9,747 EUR Not reported
Q4 18 EUR 0 EUR 11,283 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources