ALANA Capital OÜ

Registry code 14215371 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,22827,61831,377616,6000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-50,770-138,255-14,857430,785-31,883
Annual period result—————
Assets497,319696,000973,523841,710527,631
Equity282,665333,435471,690486,54755,762
Current liabilities16,746111,47943,06485,163201,869
Non-current liabilities197,908251,086458,769270,000270,000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,81422,460440164,83810,899
Current assets8,97270,055340,042594,90821,770
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-38,352-49,917-16,742-1,992-425
Labour costs-15,236-14,576-13,732-4,255—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets488,347625,945633,481246,802505,861
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods330,935469,190484,04753,26285,145
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-41,235-155,307-63,888374,278-55,932
Profit (loss) before income tax-50,770-138,255-14,857430,785-31,883

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,060 EUR 895 EUR 6,585 EUR 1
Q2 1,458 EUR 733 EUR 7,178 EUR 1
Q3 1,384 EUR 869 EUR 17,212 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,046 EUR 141,599 EUR 2
Q2 2,435 EUR 1,694 EUR 6,578 EUR 2
Q3 4,052 EUR 1,978 EUR 15,503 EUR 1
Q4 1,812 EUR 1,227 EUR 12,387 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,768 EUR 1,103 EUR 5,413 EUR 1
Q2 1,234 EUR 1,211 EUR 6,729 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,233 EUR 10,142 EUR 1
Q4 6,051 EUR 1,072 EUR 43,864 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,121 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,049 EUR 12,199 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,049 EUR 20,542 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,073 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,190 EUR 0 EUR 363,801 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,897 EUR 0 EUR 68,918 EUR Not reported
Q3 106,906 EUR 0 EUR 550,690 EUR 1
Q4 676 EUR 594 EUR 1,000 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources