Hanna International OÜ

Registry code 14234569 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue821,0561,203,973910,805
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-19,30187,078209,535
Annual period result———
Assets2,370,0522,308,7682,228,737
Equity1,857,4641,836,1861,815,099
Current liabilities512,588472,582413,638
Non-current liabilities———
Employees10164
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents349,073387,812278,264
Current assets2,178,0402,082,4821,992,579
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-34,671-34,2840
Labour costs-308,546-469,190-77,248
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets192,012226,286236,158
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,873,1901,786,1121,601,664
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-19,30187,078209,535
Profit (loss) before income tax-19,30187,078209,535

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 130,045 EUR 1
Q2 886 EUR 0 EUR 147,680 EUR 1
Q3 29 EUR 0 EUR 551,878 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,268 EUR 13,868 EUR 10,418 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 57,335 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 195,679 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 632,966 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,634 EUR 2,754 EUR 2,649 EUR 1
Q2 2,634 EUR 2,754 EUR 117,194 EUR 1
Q3 2,634 EUR 2,754 EUR 70,914 EUR 1
Q4 18,554 EUR 19,278 EUR 846,946 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,488 EUR 8,867 EUR 553,972 EUR 1
Q2 7,902 EUR 8,262 EUR 57,808 EUR 1
Q3 2,634 EUR 2,754 EUR 168,507 EUR 1
Q4 2,634 EUR 2,754 EUR 259,219 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,902 EUR 8,262 EUR 714,488 EUR 1
Q2 13,102 EUR 8,262 EUR 470,378 EUR 1
Q3 7,932 EUR 8,262 EUR 426,416 EUR 1
Q4 7,902 EUR 8,262 EUR 268,254 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources