West-East Trading OÜ

Registry code 14238001 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,92632,41245,50456,88185,628
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,30110,73616,24016,80431,183
Annual period result—————
Assets202,805189,339178,595163,197145,865
Equity201,043189,036178,300162,060145,235
Current liabilities1,7623032951,137630
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,04238,45929,76878,58464,693
Current assets72,792185,493173,862161,554144,027
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,879-887-368-195-114
Labour costs0————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets130,0133,8464,7331,6431,838
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods184,242175,800159,560142,756111,552
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,9707,70315,77816,79731,177
Profit (loss) before income tax14,30110,73616,24016,80431,183

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,261 EUR 0 EUR 13,852 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,542 EUR 0 EUR 22,002 EUR Not reported
Q3 30,943 EUR 0 EUR 148,685 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,130 EUR 0 EUR 6,090 EUR Not reported
Q2 332 EUR 0 EUR 8,897 EUR Not reported
Q3 988 EUR 0 EUR 8,594 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,003 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,577 EUR 0 EUR 13,623 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,539 EUR 0 EUR 20,514 EUR Not reported
Q3 289 EUR 0 EUR 5,112 EUR Not reported
Q4 171 EUR 0 EUR 6,200 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,518 EUR 0 EUR 15,298 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,155 EUR 0 EUR 21,158 EUR Not reported
Q3 552 EUR 0 EUR 7,474 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,339 EUR 0 EUR 27,236 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,248 EUR 0 EUR 14,040 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,105 EUR 0 EUR 34,201 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,140 EUR 0 EUR 22,335 EUR Not reported
Q4 780 EUR 0 EUR 13,129 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources