MR Investeering OÜ

Registry code 14240877 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue28,74940,49843,83225,48312,753
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss22,12228,72735,18516,1826,210
Annual period result—————
Assets334,568331,185321,682293,729277,105
Equity211,297189,174160,447125,262109,080
Current liabilities123,271142,011161,235168,467168,025
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents110,433117,273101,32654,07248,401
Current assets126,897118,569103,96670,69548,753
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,945-5,100-5,318-5,318-5,318
Labour costs0000—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets207,671212,616217,716223,034228,352
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods186,425157,697122,512106,330100,120
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)18,55326,42333,26514,3986,292
Profit (loss) before income tax22,12228,72735,18516,1826,210

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,050 EUR 0 EUR 12,067 EUR Not reported
Q2 596 EUR 0 EUR 51,474 EUR Not reported
Q3 324 EUR 0 EUR 2,683 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,227 EUR 0 EUR 5,019 EUR Not reported
Q2 531 EUR 0 EUR 2,843 EUR Not reported
Q3 862 EUR 0 EUR 4,317 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,437 EUR 0 EUR 6,412 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,471 EUR 0 EUR 6,799 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,589 EUR 0 EUR 14,178 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,236 EUR 0 EUR 6,457 EUR Not reported
Q4 416 EUR 0 EUR 2,329 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,095 EUR 0 EUR 9,672 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,813 EUR 0 EUR 9,412 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,200 EUR 0 EUR 11,509 EUR Not reported
Q4 381 EUR 0 EUR 2,117 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 493 EUR 0 EUR 2,032 EUR Not reported
Q2 91 EUR 0 EUR 702 EUR Not reported
Q3 416 EUR 0 EUR 2,229 EUR Not reported
Q4 585 EUR 0 EUR 3,143 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources