OÜ Veski Residentsid

Registry code 14243156 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue376,13039,502157,868923,8760
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss139,01762,871173,157-200,331-33,128
Annual period result—————
Assets732,061593,598232,275240,394804,641
Equity707,776568,75992,870-80,287120,044
Current liabilities24,28524,839139,405320,681684,597
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,54636,87629,81319139,631
Current assets346,457207,994232,275240,394804,641
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets385,604385,604———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods568,759505,888-82,787117,544150,672
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)139,01362,882173,160-197,017-28,794
Profit (loss) before income tax139,01762,871173,157-200,331-33,128

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 200 EUR 0 EUR 3,147 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,642 EUR 0 EUR 2,484 EUR Not reported
Q3 246 EUR 0 EUR 1,970 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,233 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,973 EUR 0 EUR 344,180 EUR Not reported
Q3 267 EUR 0 EUR 3,228 EUR Not reported
Q4 506 EUR 0 EUR 4,080 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,384 EUR 0 EUR 110,625 EUR Not reported
Q2 827 EUR 0 EUR 4,172 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,861 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,988 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 43 EUR 0 EUR 1,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,999 EUR 0 EUR 35,040 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,723 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,918 EUR 0 EUR 266,667 EUR Not reported
Q2 36,151 EUR 0 EUR 285,534 EUR Not reported
Q3 30,161 EUR 0 EUR 134,583 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources