DEJ Company OÜ

Registry code 14244042 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,87551,72541,15564,52978,642
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,4072,6187,913-20,848-24,428
Annual period result—————
Assets27,41312,00617,0671,26116,404
Equity18,8373,430812-7,10113,747
Current liabilities8,5768,57616,2558,3622,657
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents14,4385,0171,74176115,904
Current assets25,4389,04313,1171,26116,404
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-988-9870——
Labour costs-14,226-20,543-14,267-23,042-19,046
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,9752,9633,9500—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,430812-7,10113,74738,175
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,4072,6187,913-20,848-24,428
Profit (loss) before income tax15,4072,6187,913-20,848-24,428

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,418 EUR 1,064 EUR 12,475 EUR 1
Q2 3,696 EUR 1,089 EUR 13,788 EUR 1
Q3 4,748 EUR 1,157 EUR 16,213 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,384 EUR 1,055 EUR 8,113 EUR 1
Q2 3,069 EUR 1,085 EUR 10,763 EUR 1
Q3 4,185 EUR 1,085 EUR 14,613 EUR 1
Q4 5,064 EUR 1,085 EUR 17,738 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,564 EUR 1,067 EUR 7,910 EUR 1
Q2 4,600 EUR 2,700 EUR 10,260 EUR 1
Q3 5,364 EUR 2,144 EUR 15,833 EUR 1
Q4 3,584 EUR 1,432 EUR 17,488 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,676 EUR 899 EUR 5,236 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,062 EUR 955 EUR 6,975 EUR 1
Q3 3,987 EUR 1,432 EUR 14,290 EUR 1
Q4 3,662 EUR 1,432 EUR 14,070 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,283 EUR 1,404 EUR 11,585 EUR 2
Q2 3,136 EUR 1,624 EUR 15,558 EUR 2
Q3 4,621 EUR 1,912 EUR 22,768 EUR 1
Q4 5,526 EUR 3,169 EUR 16,698 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources