Laura Invest OÜ

Registry code 14251540 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,287325,737252,085232,334
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,126950-40,47524,572
Annual period result————
Assets52,09168,03888,321124,158
Equity33,03934,16533,14473,619
Current liabilities5,49015,74826,71322,817
Non-current liabilities13,56218,12528,46427,722
Employees4544
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,0477,78411,45213,075
Current assets14,62637,34655,46476,041
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,884-4,831-5,782-4,342
Labour costs-29,243-94,604-86,042-66,856
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets37,46530,69232,85748,117
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods31,35330,40370,80746,235
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-8,1362,592-38,88525,248
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,126950-40,47524,572

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 214 EUR 0 EUR 1,221 EUR Not reported
Q2 357 EUR 0 EUR 1,299 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,550 EUR 0 EUR 14,795 EUR Not reported
Q4 822 EUR 0 EUR 3,800 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,879 EUR 7,289 EUR 31,040 EUR 4
Q2 8,470 EUR 8,882 EUR 59,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,137 EUR Not reported
Q4 71 EUR 0 EUR 627 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,369 EUR 6,195 EUR 66,315 EUR 4
Q2 17,983 EUR 9,155 EUR 99,485 EUR 5
Q3 22,208 EUR 13,064 EUR 120,017 EUR 5
Q4 9,949 EUR 10,592 EUR 51,561 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,521 EUR 8,141 EUR 54,728 EUR 4
Q2 16,503 EUR 8,503 EUR 59,350 EUR 4
Q3 13,948 EUR 7,582 EUR 86,951 EUR 5
Q4 25,550 EUR 13,515 EUR 93,181 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources