OÜ DenEesti Europe

Registry code 14257659 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue494,866377,032302,789353,996
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss32,24867,599106,83851,673
Annual period result————
Assets614,455547,220449,849435,493
Equity462,395430,147362,548255,710
Current liabilities152,060117,07387,301179,783
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents30039,01214,96117,080
Current assets614,455547,220449,849435,493
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs7,3535,1724,8429,067
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods427,647360,048253,210201,537
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)29,19265,833105,46450,392
Profit (loss) before income tax32,24867,599106,83851,673

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: OÜ DENEESTIEstonian registry code 10541122ShareholderSource record 9001624924
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 24
Q2 299 EUR 0 EUR 82,897 EUR 25
Q3 5,905 EUR 2,320 EUR 367,581 EUR 24

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 16
Q2 2,395 EUR 0 EUR 42,393 EUR 23
Q3 6,581 EUR 2,402 EUR 320,817 EUR 22
Q4 2,550 EUR 2,105 EUR 114,360 EUR 21

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 15
Q2 1,891 EUR 0 EUR 36,820 EUR 16
Q3 11,667 EUR 1,280 EUR 271,418 EUR 16
Q4 2,919 EUR 1,439 EUR 98,501 EUR 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 15
Q2 3,285 EUR 0 EUR 53,738 EUR 16
Q3 6,741 EUR 1,110 EUR 183,609 EUR 16
Q4 0 EUR 835 EUR 93,751 EUR 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 12
Q2 3,113 EUR 0 EUR 40,322 EUR 14
Q3 21,580 EUR 1,421 EUR 247,223 EUR 15
Q4 7,572 EUR 811 EUR 105,156 EUR 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources