OÜ Toys Nordic Trade

Registry code 14258363 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,956,0228,963,4347,193,604
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss396,474669,863695,128
Annual period result———
Assets5,415,9525,839,4574,204,736
Equity3,963,9243,664,9503,363,087
Current liabilities1,435,3022,155,956820,276
Non-current liabilities16,72618,55121,373
Employees161715
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents63,65845,9981,138,739
Current assets3,420,7415,569,6574,027,004
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-117,557-86,533-84,766
Labour costs-1,048,613-926,501-774,664
Share capital at nominal value2,500100,000100,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets1,995,211269,800177,732
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,564,9502,895,0872,567,959
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)367,913732,785781,357
Profit (loss) before income tax396,474749,958740,557

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Klinsky Holding OÜEstonian registry code 14768354ShareholderSource record 13084647
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 29 Apr 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 79,911 EUR 48,713 EUR 1,346,147 EUR 8
Q2 59,828 EUR 30,098 EUR 894,820 EUR 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 29 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,631 EUR 45,000 EUR 1,815,105 EUR 10
Q2 25,302 EUR 44,743 EUR 1,437,593 EUR 9
Q3 39,210 EUR 42,159 EUR 1,494,569 EUR 10
Q4 61,816 EUR 47,507 EUR 1,321,101 EUR 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,054 EUR 46,994 EUR 2,700,988 EUR 10
Q2 49,483 EUR 48,691 EUR 2,350,221 EUR 11
Q3 38,286 EUR 50,650 EUR 2,168,222 EUR 9
Q4 70,096 EUR 48,136 EUR 2,319,870 EUR 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,533 EUR 39,505 EUR 1,761,599 EUR 13
Q2 38,312 EUR 44,631 EUR 1,877,627 EUR 12
Q3 108,254 EUR 39,359 EUR 2,776,152 EUR 12
Q4 59,186 EUR 43,476 EUR 2,733,669 EUR 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources