BKS Finance Baltic OÜ

Registry code 14269013 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue178,8411,081,434804,630786,9132,884,035
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-439,329993,581-646,131-326,792-65,433
Annual period result—————
Assets1,650,5822,228,3152,306,2861,491,3033,074,850
Equity1,197,0741,636,403734,688465,873832,665
Current liabilities453,508591,9121,571,5981,025,4302,242,185
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents91,46071,655561,77282,158148,392
Current assets1,650,5822,228,3152,306,2861,090,1962,673,743
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-10,439-9,759-6,352-11,594-11,400
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets——0401,107401,107
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,633,403639,8221,377,819789,665895,098
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-439,3291,013,755-639,944-327,510-73,213
Profit (loss) before income tax-439,3291,013,755-636,360-316,792-65,433

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,071 EUR 1,110 EUR 11,550 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,071 EUR 1,110 EUR 10,700 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,071 EUR 1,110 EUR 5,060 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,049 EUR 1,088 EUR 4,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,071 EUR 1,110 EUR 8,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,071 EUR 1,110 EUR 7,293 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,071 EUR 1,110 EUR 8,260 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 303 EUR 321 EUR 10,085 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,297 EUR 2,911 EUR 5,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,756 EUR 1,045 EUR 12,398 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 13,450 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 720 EUR 761 EUR 7,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,316 EUR 1,512 EUR 17,565 EUR Not reported
Q3 303 EUR 321 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 303 EUR 321 EUR 12,250 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,968 EUR 940 EUR 216,080 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,071 EUR 1,118 EUR 6,163 EUR Not reported
Q3 827 EUR 870 EUR 2,930 EUR Not reported
Q4 827 EUR 870 EUR 5,290 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources