OÜ Toome Puit

Registry code 14275999 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,30611,6724,12120,83029,808
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,004-6,002-10,34748,90810,628
Annual period result—————
Assets69,82476,84381,40692,51344,233
Equity68,31875,32281,32491,67142,763
Current liabilities1,5061,521828421,470
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents15,25317,893———
Current assets17,55322,54325,07782,15439,039
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,029-2,029-2,029-1,528-691
Labour costs-15,034-8,865-7,542-10,917-14,982
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets52,27154,30056,32910,3595,194
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods72,82278,82489,17140,26329,635
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,004-6,005-10,35348,90210,624
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,004-6,002-10,34748,90810,628

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 644 EUR 695 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 512 EUR 663 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 512 EUR 663 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 723 EUR 774 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 608 EUR 758 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 608 EUR 758 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 608 EUR 758 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 64 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 438 EUR 538 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 695 EUR 806 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 195 EUR 220 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 97 EUR 193 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 97 EUR 193 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 153 EUR 193 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 315 EUR 417 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 295 EUR 468 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 148 EUR 234 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 197 EUR 234 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources