OÜ Loco Banana

Registry code 14277047 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,71619,57448,65280,70051,898
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-10,914-9,8514,61820,653151
Annual period result—————
Assets14,89733,09136,30540,11544,115
Equity9,51020,42430,27533,39933,070
Current liabilities5,38712,6676,0306,71611,045
Non-current liabilities———00
Employees00122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents80314,6939,44916,3976,703
Current assets2,37014,99922,06120,30720,494
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,565-5,565-5,564-6,730-7,081
Labour costs0-104-6,204-20,205-22,902
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,52718,09214,24419,80823,621
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,92427,77523,15710,24630,419
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-10,914-9,8036,47824,6813,353
Profit (loss) before income tax-10,914-9,8515,87824,3332,882

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,126 EUR 0 EUR 11,015 EUR Not reported
Q2 794 EUR 0 EUR 4,449 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,588 EUR 0 EUR 28,366 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,064 EUR 0 EUR 15,814 EUR Not reported
Q3 303 EUR 0 EUR 30,366 EUR Not reported
Q4 328 EUR 0 EUR 5,360 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,725 EUR 0 EUR 10,306 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,288 EUR 0 EUR 16,574 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 143 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,739 EUR 44 EUR 11,197 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,335 EUR 2,309 EUR 21,740 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,708 EUR 1,711 EUR 8,788 EUR Not reported
Q3 672 EUR 384 EUR 3,993 EUR Not reported
Q4 531 EUR 0 EUR 3,850 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,681 EUR 2,754 EUR 23,975 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,031 EUR 2,388 EUR 23,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,602 EUR 2,415 EUR 31,260 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,421 EUR 2,260 EUR 11,760 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources