Webshaped Business OÜ

Registry code 14277449 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,38015,16412,2653,3366,645
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,6141,3292,9945843,103
Annual period result—————
Assets5,2206,2396,1183,1245,627
Equity5,1373,8286,1153,1215,624
Current liabilities832,411333
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,3526,129———
Current assets5,2206,2396,1183,1245,627
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-10,000-5,000-7,00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2306213721
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,9251,9802,9411,1833,499
Profit (loss) before income tax3,0042,0842,9941,1843,499

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 202 EUR 0 EUR 2,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 938 EUR 0 EUR 8,469 EUR Not reported
Q3 202 EUR 0 EUR 6,348 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 185 EUR 0 EUR 5,611 EUR Not reported
Q2 538 EUR 0 EUR 9,211 EUR Not reported
Q3 197 EUR 0 EUR 7,130 EUR Not reported
Q4 202 EUR 0 EUR 2,269 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 163 EUR 0 EUR 2,389 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,118 EUR 120 EUR 7,279 EUR Not reported
Q3 324 EUR 0 EUR 2,622 EUR Not reported
Q4 372 EUR 0 EUR 3,111 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 558 EUR 0 EUR 4,338 EUR Not reported
Q2 52 EUR 0 EUR 1,609 EUR Not reported
Q3 157 EUR 0 EUR 3,359 EUR Not reported
Q4 157 EUR 0 EUR 2,409 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 759 EUR Not reported
Q2 738 EUR 138 EUR 759 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,059 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 759 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources