Estonian Medical Group OÜ

Registry code 14281511 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,3066,97513,6343,4660
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss544,4121,188,70170,1323,650,650571,246
Annual period result—————
Assets4,984,8534,664,1813,947,4293,616,3432,315
Equity4,911,7864,592,3743,559,8553,615,023-144,558
Current liabilities25,61318,128387,5741,32011,505
Non-current liabilities47,45453,67900135,368
Employees2220642
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,790,6301,124,665610,2112,242,66728
Current assets3,068,6232,705,1351,787,4532,338,55028
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-82,909-17,724-18,935-4,450-1,726,847
Labour costs-28,281-26,174-5,586013,250,189
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,6002,6002,6002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,916,2301,959,0462,159,9761,277,7932,287
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,364,7743,401,0733,487,123-38,227-718,304
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-214,095-217,597-109,8943,609,884-3,384
Profit (loss) before income tax544,4121,203,713101,4573,650,650571,246

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,167 EUR 2,349 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,909 EUR 2,175 EUR 3,945 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,185 EUR 2,242 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,883 EUR 2,859 EUR 1,800 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,871 EUR 2,965 EUR 54,016 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,909 EUR 2,965 EUR 6,532 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 2,965 EUR 510 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,936 EUR 2,518 EUR 5,070 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,419 EUR 2,647 EUR 147,677 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,610 EUR 5,571 EUR 1,120 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 2,647 EUR 320 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 608 EUR 0 EUR 3,847 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,055 EUR Not reported
Q4 32,803 EUR 1,506 EUR 4,271 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,316 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,833 EUR 0 EUR 25,000 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources