Food Trade OÜ

Registry code 14283964 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,108110,334194,214167,836163,928
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,64110,0131,0212,527739
Annual period result—————
Assets40,46745,84026,60158,44856,316
Equity31,35126,71015,03514,01411,487
Current liabilities9,11619,1304,77836,08437,545
Non-current liabilities006,7888,3507,284
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents14,00003,2901,182—
Current assets31,35735,26614,56344,94640,796
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,464-1,464-1,464-1,098—
Labour costs0000-4,164
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,11010,57412,03813,50215,520
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,96013,94711,2648,7377,998
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,355-1,459-33,685-9,666447
Profit (loss) before income tax4,64110,0131,0212,527739

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 196 EUR 0 EUR 1,030 EUR Not reported
Q2 531 EUR 0 EUR 4,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,417 EUR 0 EUR 6,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,741 EUR 0 EUR 25,134 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,114 EUR 0 EUR 22,822 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,557 EUR 0 EUR 9,489 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,489 EUR 0 EUR 6,366 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,351 EUR 0 EUR 46,397 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,044 EUR 0 EUR 92,953 EUR Not reported
Q3 292 EUR 0 EUR 8,118 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,552 EUR 0 EUR 22,381 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,378 EUR 0 EUR 71,303 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,661 EUR 0 EUR 130,266 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,087 EUR 0 EUR 84,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,352 EUR 0 EUR 34,268 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,441 EUR 0 EUR 75,979 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,262 EUR 0 EUR 101,353 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,705 EUR 0 EUR 60,110 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,208 EUR 0 EUR 83,352 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources