OÜ Apollo Film Productions
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 May 2024–30 Apr 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 May 2023–30 Apr 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 May 2022–30 Apr 2023 | 2021Reporting period 1 May 2021–30 Apr 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 543,349 | 961,809 | 1,731,179 | 676,530 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -410,026 | -345,963 | -290,365 | -247,853 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 2,603,497 | 2,897,959 | 2,980,711 | 3,532,249 |
| Equity | 24,560 | 34,586 | 10,549 | 20,913 |
| Current liabilities | 146,245 | 316,248 | 615,047 | 1,022,966 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2,432,692 | 2,547,125 | 2,355,115 | 2,488,370 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 62,778 | 301,220 | 199,207 | 129,908 |
| Current assets | 2,591,140 | 2,897,959 | 2,980,705 | 3,531,967 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | 0 | -6 | -276 | -299 |
| Labour costs | -197,997 | -164,005 | -158,485 | -110,230 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 12,357 | 0 | 6 | 282 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | -1,182,313 | -836,350 | -545,985 | -298,132 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -206,533 | -134,083 | -143,631 | -126,954 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -410,026 | -345,963 | -290,365 | -247,853 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,500 EUR | Sole ownership | 13 Sep 2024 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 72,766 EUR | 18,415 EUR | 317,446 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 52,358 EUR | 25,505 EUR | 214,683 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 26,649 EUR | 18,603 EUR | 79,166 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 28,079 EUR | 18,998 EUR | 92,345 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 25,191 EUR | 18,172 EUR | 102,168 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 32,862 EUR | 18,685 EUR | 294,975 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 26,535 EUR | 18,680 EUR | 269,136 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 30,101 EUR | 16,513 EUR | 100,439 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 25,716 EUR | 15,275 EUR | 91,207 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 17,843 EUR | 17,092 EUR | 59,596 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 34,107 EUR | 24,057 EUR | 100,807 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 42,185 EUR | 14,988 EUR | 230,685 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 53,167 EUR | 14,284 EUR | 429,552 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 21,132 EUR | 22,076 EUR | 91,440 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 60,956 EUR | 16,510 EUR | 308,920 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 41,588 EUR | 10,351 EUR | 182,274 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 50,654 EUR | 10,350 EUR | 335,055 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 18,188 EUR | 17,933 EUR | 138,950 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 32,091 EUR | 13,662 EUR | 408,147 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.