Tahita Properties OÜ

Registry code 14295312 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue969,309944,746912,798881,790859,503
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss593,117548,985589,227535,320480,915
Annual period result—————
Assets9,369,5119,262,4649,512,9169,584,8009,792,858
Equity5,798,9515,205,8345,056,8494,617,6214,312,301
Current liabilities428,704509,3744,456,067537,027548,879
Non-current liabilities3,141,8563,547,25604,430,1524,931,678
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents603,299278,775314,082168,605158,007
Current assets704,151376,219405,786256,784243,957
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-220,885-220,885-220,885-220,885-220,885
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value3,236,6003,236,6003,236,6003,236,6003,236,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,665,3608,886,2459,107,1309,328,0169,548,901
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,969,2341,420,2491,231,022845,701594,786
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)743,155709,320687,784657,055635,026
Profit (loss) before income tax593,117629,218613,646574,506544,496

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MAXIMA Eesti OÜEstonian registry code 10765896ShareholderSource record 11528013
100% 3,236,600 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 63,707 EUR 0 EUR 246,313 EUR Not reported
Q2 58,953 EUR 0 EUR 248,306 EUR Not reported
Q3 59,448 EUR 0 EUR 248,306 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 137,641 EUR 0 EUR 240,280 EUR Not reported
Q2 52,756 EUR 0 EUR 242,327 EUR Not reported
Q3 56,402 EUR 0 EUR 242,327 EUR Not reported
Q4 62,791 EUR 0 EUR 242,327 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,861 EUR 0 EUR 233,524 EUR Not reported
Q2 55,104 EUR 0 EUR 236,186 EUR Not reported
Q3 51,032 EUR 0 EUR 236,186 EUR Not reported
Q4 55,479 EUR 0 EUR 236,186 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,453 EUR 0 EUR 225,616 EUR Not reported
Q2 45,250 EUR 0 EUR 228,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 61,796 EUR 0 EUR 228,200 EUR Not reported
Q4 48,953 EUR 0 EUR 228,200 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 77,048 EUR 0 EUR 218,590 EUR Not reported
Q2 43,697 EUR 0 EUR 220,448 EUR Not reported
Q3 65,144 EUR 0 EUR 220,448 EUR Not reported
Q4 47,420 EUR 0 EUR 220,448 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources