Hõberemmelgas OÜ

Registry code 14295447 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue79,23971,50868,334—32,370
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss34,32617,94421,937—12,411
Annual period result—————
Assets692,617658,095642,562—588,171
Equity233,826199,500181,556—130,262
Current liabilities4,2914,0956,506—3,409
Non-current liabilities454,500454,500454,500—454,500
Employees000—0
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents107,90785,34882,019—51,106
Current assets148,547114,025102,992—57,597
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-1,001—-1,003
Labour costs000—0
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500—2,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets544,070544,070539,570—530,574
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods194,500176,556154,619—112,851
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)31,38712,50716,853—16,829
Profit (loss) before income tax34,32617,94421,937—12,411

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,897 EUR 0 EUR 22,516 EUR Not reported
Q2 761 EUR 0 EUR 18,765 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,397 EUR 0 EUR 18,841 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,393 EUR 0 EUR 21,882 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,501 EUR 0 EUR 21,933 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,563 EUR 0 EUR 18,162 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,056 EUR 0 EUR 20,315 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,424 EUR 0 EUR 19,182 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,639 EUR 0 EUR 15,891 EUR Not reported
Q3 862 EUR 0 EUR 16,055 EUR Not reported
Q4 788 EUR 0 EUR 19,661 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,194 EUR 0 EUR 20,005 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,354 EUR 0 EUR 15,527 EUR Not reported
Q3 675 EUR 0 EUR 15,581 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,840 EUR 0 EUR 17,357 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,712 EUR 0 EUR 12,787 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,783 EUR 0 EUR 12,979 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,971 EUR 0 EUR 17,173 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,338 EUR 0 EUR 16,074 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources