Sunrize Translations OÜ

Registry code 14296932 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue90,62062,21860,41557,08656,438
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,802-10,863-3,9175,4441,361
Annual period result—————
Assets350,779393,303398,333391,408375,311
Equity22,60063,18474,04777,96472,519
Current liabilities21373,11867,28556,44345,791
Non-current liabilities327,966257,001257,001257,001257,001
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,61921,89832,62425,70214,015
Current assets9,11251,63656,66649,74133,644
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-28,191-36,420-29,370-30,099-30,506
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets341,667341,667341,667341,667341,667
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,79874,04777,96472,52071,158
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,802-2,0604,84414,20610,123
Profit (loss) before income tax1,802-10,863-3,9175,4441,361

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 250 EUR 0 EUR 14,711 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 14,251 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 19,702 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,891 EUR 3,861 EUR 24,874 EUR 1
Q2 3,845 EUR 4,014 EUR 26,725 EUR 1
Q3 4,322 EUR 4,014 EUR 25,240 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,401 EUR 1,338 EUR 14,485 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,244 EUR 3,345 EUR 14,056 EUR 2
Q2 3,685 EUR 3,705 EUR 14,074 EUR 2
Q3 3,735 EUR 3,705 EUR 18,707 EUR 2
Q4 3,566 EUR 3,705 EUR 14,587 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,595 EUR 2,605 EUR 15,458 EUR 2
Q2 2,487 EUR 2,544 EUR 14,884 EUR 2
Q3 2,741 EUR 2,626 EUR 15,701 EUR 2
Q4 2,613 EUR 2,626 EUR 13,606 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,892 EUR 2,844 EUR 13,282 EUR 2
Q2 2,881 EUR 2,844 EUR 13,654 EUR 2
Q3 3,031 EUR 2,848 EUR 16,071 EUR 2
Q4 2,626 EUR 2,636 EUR 13,856 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources