Industrial Automation Solutions OÜ

Registry code 14297877 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jun 2024–31 May 20252023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 May 20242022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 2022
Revenue135,010101,72875,236124,735
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss66,71927,83429,03992,037
Annual period result————
Assets233,762184,956157,122128,083
Equity233,762184,956157,122128,083
Current liabilities————
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents201,919160,094136,609110,051
Current assets215,910174,423148,588120,297
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-1,748-16,061-13,461-1,490
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets17,85210,5338,5347,786
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods164,543154,622125,58333,546
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)66,78328,83430,43992,037
Profit (loss) before income tax69,84428,83430,43992,037

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,157 EUR 0 EUR 21,168 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,326 EUR 0 EUR 21,905 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,675 EUR 0 EUR 34,434 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,632 EUR 0 EUR 40,842 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,047 EUR 0 EUR 13,144 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,679 EUR 0 EUR 43,671 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,624 EUR 0 EUR 30,747 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,856 EUR 1,394 EUR 14,203 EUR 1
Q2 6,142 EUR 1,394 EUR 29,538 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,614 EUR 468 EUR 38,896 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,137 EUR 0 EUR 29,173 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,994 EUR 1,394 EUR 18,361 EUR 1
Q2 6,270 EUR 1,394 EUR 24,744 EUR 1
Q3 8,521 EUR 1,674 EUR 49,093 EUR 1
Q4 5,244 EUR 1,394 EUR 22,868 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,501 EUR 0 EUR 35,452 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,006 EUR 930 EUR 30,630 EUR 1
Q3 5,989 EUR 1,556 EUR 11,042 EUR 1
Q4 5,789 EUR 1,394 EUR 22,344 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources