K9 Grooming Estonia OÜ

Registry code 14298500 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,87439,10239,87239,61239,028
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,7475,6722,8624,4583,675
Annual period result—————
Assets29,50225,20424,71823,80022,968
Equity29,50225,20421,81420,14818,896
Current liabilities002,9043,6524,072
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,6047,112———
Current assets10,8008,53424,71823,80022,968
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-28,115-27,008-26,208-25,935-23,250
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,70216,670000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,6722,8624,4583,6756,513
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,7475,6722,8624,4583,675
Profit (loss) before income tax7,7475,6722,8624,4583,675

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,687 EUR 2,885 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,230 EUR 2,446 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,230 EUR 2,446 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,910 EUR 2,093 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,424 EUR 1,584 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,329 EUR 2,511 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,652 EUR 1,830 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,635 EUR 1,742 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,043 EUR 3,317 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,459 EUR 1,625 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,933 EUR 2,102 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,546 EUR 1,746 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,967 EUR 2,152 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,378 EUR 3,636 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,536 EUR 1,715 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,857 EUR 2,011 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,768 EUR 1,937 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,462 EUR 2,657 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,215 EUR 2,416 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources